Schedule

To view upcoming practices, events, and games, please select the appropriate team/division from the list below.  

For a schedule of MLHA General Meetings, please select "MLHA Executive Board."

Back
Team Name Manager Next Game
14U Baumgartner MLHA Webmaster January 07, 2018 9:40 AM at BUTLER VALLEY 625
14U Gialames MLHA Webmaster December 17, 2017 3:30 PM at PREDATORS 579
14U Kepperling MLHA Webmaster December 17, 2017 8:15 AM at WHEELING 496
14U Klasnick MLHA Webmaster December 17, 2017 8:30 AM vs. Columbus Blue Jackets 04 AA

Upcoming Games

Show Past Games
Date Time Home Team Away Team Location
December 16, 2017 8:10 AM 14U Gialames ARMSTRONG 674 Mt. Lebanon Full Ice Map
9:20 AM BUTLER VALLEY 624 14U Baumgartner FROZEN POND (POND) Map
9:30 AM 14U Klasnick AVIATORS 805 Mt. Lebanon Full Ice Map
5:20 PM 14U Klasnick Columbus Blue Jackets 04 AA Mt. Lebanon Rec Center (MTLB) Map
Today 8:15 AM WHEELING 496 14U Kepperling WESBANCO ARENA (WSBC) Map
8:30 AM 14U Klasnick Columbus Blue Jackets 04 AA Mt. Lebanon Rec Center (MTLB) Map
3:30 PM PREDATORS 579 14U Gialames ICE CASTLE (CAST) Map
December 26, 2017 12:10 PM 14U Kepperling Pittsburgh Predators RMU ISLAND SPORTS CENTER (RMUS) Map
December 27, 2017 7:10 AM 14U Kepperling North Pittsburgh Wildcats RMU ISLAND SPORTS CENTER (RMUS) Map
5:05 PM Arctic Foxes 14U Kepperling RMU ISLAND SPORTS CENTER (RMUS) Map
December 28, 2017 TBD 14U Kepperling TBD RMU ISLAND SPORTS CENTER (RMUS) Map
9:00 PM 14U Kepperling TBD RMU ISLAND SPORTS CENTER (RMUS) Map
January 06, 2018 10:30 AM PHANTOMS 529 14U Kepperling BOARDMAN ICE ZONE, OHIO (BDIZ) Map
4:10 PM SOUTH HILLS 507 14U Klasnick YMCA - BETHEL (YMCA) Map
6:40 PM 14U Gialames FOXES 602 Mt. Lebanon Full Ice Map
January 07, 2018 9:40 AM BUTLER VALLEY 625 14U Baumgartner FROZEN POND (POND) Map
9:50 AM 14U Klasnick NORTH PGH 644 Mt. Lebanon Full Ice Map
10:35 AM MON VALLEY 702 14U Gialames ROSTRAVER ICE ARENA (ROST) Map
11:20 AM SOUTHPOINTE 479 14U Kepperling ICEOPLEX AT SOUTHPOINTE (PLEX) Map
January 19, 2018 8:00 AM 14U Klasnick Boulder Bison McMorran Main Arena Map
3:30 PM 14U Klasnick Grosse Pointe Bulldogs Glacier Pointe Ice Complex Map
January 20, 2018 8:50 AM 14U Kepperling SOUTH HILLS 510 Mt. Lebanon Full Ice Map
8:50 AM ALLEGHENY 745 14U Gialames CENTER ICE ARENA, DELMONT (DELM) Map
10:40 AM INDIANA 719 14U Baumgartner S & T BANK ARENA (STBK) Map
3:30 PM 14U Klasnick TBD (Stratford, ON Regional Champions) Glacier Pointe Ice Complex Map
January 21, 2018 10:10 AM 14U Gialames PREDATORS 578 Mt. Lebanon Full Ice Map
10:50 AM 14U Klasnick NORTH PGH 644 Mt. Lebanon Full Ice Map
12:50 PM ICE MINERS 714 14U Kepperling THE ICE MINE (MINE) Map
12:50 PM BEAVER 792 14U Baumgartner BEAVER CO ICE ARENA (BEAV) Map
January 27, 2018 9:30 AM 14U Baumgartner RENEGADES 774 Mt. Lebanon Full Ice Map
10:50 AM 14U Klasnick SOUTHPOINTE 477 Mt. Lebanon Full Ice Map
January 28, 2018 8:50 AM 14U Kepperling BUTLER VALLEY 626 Mt. Lebanon Full Ice Map
10:45 AM AVIATORS 805 14U Klasnick MERCYHURST COLLEGE ICE CENTER (MIC) Map
11:00 AM PREDATORS 576 14U Baumgartner ICE CASTLE (CAST) Map
February 03, 2018 9:50 AM RENEGADES 772 14U Klasnick ALPHA ICE COMPLEX (AICX) Map
10:10 AM 14U Baumgartner RENEGADES 773 Mt. Lebanon Full Ice Map
11:30 AM 14U Kepperling BEAVER 793 Mt. Lebanon Full Ice Map
12:50 PM 14U Gialames MORGANTOWN 663 Mt. Lebanon Full Ice Map
February 04, 2018 9:30 AM STATE COLLEGE 562 14U Gialames PEGULA ICE ARENA (PSU) Map
11:30 AM 14U Kepperling NORTH PGH 647 Mt. Lebanon Full Ice Map
12:30 PM ALLEGHENY 743 14U Baumgartner CENTER ICE ARENA, DELMONT (DELM) Map
2:05 PM FOXES 600 14U Klasnick RMU ISLAND SPORTS CENTER (RMUS) Map
February 10, 2018 7:20 AM NORTH PGH 645 14U Baumgartner BAIERL ICE COMPLEX (BIC) Map
9:50 AM PREDATORS 578 14U Gialames ICE CASTLE (CAST) Map
4:10 PM 14U Gialames SOUTH HILLS 509 Mt. Lebanon Full Ice Map
February 11, 2018 7:40 AM FOXES 603 14U Gialames RMU ISLAND SPORTS CENTER (RMUS) Map
10:45 AM CRAWFORD 637 14U Kepperling MEADVILLE AREA RECREATION COMPLEX (MARC) Map
3:45 PM FOXES 601 14U Baumgartner RMU ISLAND SPORTS CENTER (RMUS) Map
February 17, 2018 11:30 AM 14U Klasnick AVIATORS 805 Mt. Lebanon Full Ice Map
February 18, 2018 7:00 AM AVIATORS 802 14U Kepperling LEMIEUX SPORTS COMPLEX (LSCX) Map
February 24, 2018 6:20 PM 14U Klasnick ARMSTRONG 673 Mt. Lebanon Full Ice Map

Upcoming Events

Show Past Events
Date Time Team Event Location
December 19, 2017 8:10 PM 14U Baumgartner Practice Mt. Lebanon Shared Ice Map
9:10 PM 14U Gialames Practice Mt. Lebanon Shared Ice Map
9:10 PM 14U Kepperling Practice Mt. Lebanon Shared Ice Map
December 20, 2017 8:10 PM 14U Klasnick Practice Mt. Lebanon Shared Ice Map
January 12, 2018 12:00 AM 14U Klasnick MLHA Classic RMU ISLAND SPORTS CENTER (RMUS) Map
7:36 AM 14U Kepperling MLHA Classic RMU ISLAND SPORTS CENTER (RMUS) Map
January 13, 2018 12:00 AM 14U Klasnick MLHA Classic RMU ISLAND SPORTS CENTER (RMUS) Map
7:36 AM 14U Kepperling MLHA Classic RMU ISLAND SPORTS CENTER (RMUS) Map
January 14, 2018 12:00 AM 14U Klasnick MLHA Classic RMU ISLAND SPORTS CENTER (RMUS) Map
7:36 AM 14U Kepperling MLHA Classic RMU ISLAND SPORTS CENTER (RMUS) Map
January 15, 2018 12:00 AM 14U Klasnick MLHA Classic RMU ISLAND SPORTS CENTER (RMUS) Map
7:36 AM 14U Kepperling MLHA Classic RMU ISLAND SPORTS CENTER (RMUS) Map
January 19, 2018 7:00 PM 14U Klasnick Opening Ceremonies McMorran Main Arena Map
January 21, 2018 12:00 AM 14U Klasnick International Silver Stick 2017-18 Port Huron Finals Port Huron, Michigan
February 03, 2018 8:00 PM 14U Gialames PSU Men's hockey game PEGULA ICE ARENA (PSU) Map
February 09, 2018 12:00 AM 14U Klasnick East West Challenge (PAHL vs. DVHL) LEMIEUX SPORTS COMPLEX (LSCX) Map
February 10, 2018 12:00 AM 14U Klasnick East West Challenge (PAHL vs. DVHL) LEMIEUX SPORTS COMPLEX (LSCX) Map
February 11, 2018 12:00 AM 14U Klasnick East West Challenge (PAHL vs. DVHL) LEMIEUX SPORTS COMPLEX (LSCX) Map
March 02, 2018 12:00 AM 14U Klasnick PAHL Playoff Tournament TBD
March 03, 2018 12:00 AM 14U Klasnick PAHL Playoff Tournament TBD
March 04, 2018 12:00 AM 14U Klasnick PAHL Playoff Tournament TBD